Health Insurance Licenses

Invitations for application for insurance on First Health Solution, LLC. D/B/A Health Enrollment, or through its designated agent, George Acle, only where licensed and appointed. First Health Solution, LLC. D/B/A Health Enrollment, is a licensed insurance agency, NPN #17718619. License numbers are available upon request and are provided where required by law. George Acle is a licensed health insurance agent in 45 states and the District of Columbia. George Acle’s residence state is Florida, where his license number is W258338.

Attn: Health Enrollment
40 Richards Ave
3rd floor
Norwalk, Connecticut
06854 United States of America

Last Updated May 2021

StateLicense #
Alabama777757
Arizona3000182234
Arkansas100169096
California0M32479
Colorado545353
Connecticut2581505
Delaware3000137076
Georgia188386
Hawaii522459
Idaho660170
Illinois3000051234
Indiana3266528
Iowa1002301494
Kentucky907802
Louisiana732323
Maryland3000120701
Mississippi15040109
Missouri8443996
Nebraska100251402
Nevada3333809
New Hampshire3001283620
New Jersey1641161
New Mexico3000286975
North Carolina1000527063
Ohio1148071
Oklahoma3001187095
Oregon3000131440
Pennsylvania812783
Rhode Island3000137027
South Carolina1911696891
Tennessee2327945
Texas2192656
Utah629431
Virginia141054
Washington D.C.3000119919
West Virginia100234638
Wisconsin3000137026
Wyoming370469

First Health Solution, LLC. D/B/A Health Enrollment has been verified as an approved Health Insurance Provider qualified to offer ACA / Marketplace Plans by Verisk Financial – G2.